Election

 

Board Members' Names & Terms

 

  • Ex-Officio Member (County Treasurer/Tax Collector)

Karen Vogel, March 31, 2005 to Present

  • General Member Employee (Elected by Employees)

Patricia Lizarraga, September 2014 to June 2019

  • General Member Employee (Elected by Employees)

Suzanne C. Bermudez, July 2014 to June 2020

  • Supervisor (Appointed by Board of Supervisors)

Luis A. Plancarte , January 2017 to December 2019

  • Public Member (Appointed by Board of Supervisors)

    Norma K. Jauregui, July 2011 to June 2020

  • Public Member (Appointed by Board of Supervisors)

    David H. West, December 2016 to December 2017

  • Safety Member Employee (Elected by Safety Members)

    Thomas Garcia,  January 2015 to December 2020

  • Retiree (Elected by Retired Members)

Charles (Chuck) L. Jernigan, January 2015 to December 2017

  • Public Member (Appointed by Brd of Supervisors)

    Rebecca Flammang, July 2016 to December 2017

  • Alternate Safety Member (Elected )

Herbert Bumgart, January 2011 to December 2017

  • Alternate Retiree Member (Elected )

Margaret Castro, December 2016 to December 2017